Present Executive Members

  • SH. VARINDER K SHARMA, IAS
    PRESIDENT
  • S. KAWALJEET SINGH DANG
    VICE PRESIDENT
  • CA NITIN MAHAJAN
    GENERAL SECRETARY
  • DR. SARJU RALHAN
    JOINT SECRETARY
  • DR. MOHANJEET KAUR
    CULTURAL SECRETARY
  • SH. RAM NARAIN SHARMA
    SPORTS SECRETARY
  • SH. MUNISH GUPTA
    FINANCE SECRETARY
  • SH. JAGATVIR SINGH
    BAR SECRETARY
  • SH. NISHIT SINGHANIA
    MESS SECRETARY
  • SH. CHANDER MOHAN JINDAL
    MALE EXECUTIVE MEMBER
  • MRS. NITI GUPTA
    LADY EXECUTIVE MEMBER

NOMINATED EXECUTIVE MEMBERS

  • Sh. SANDEEP KUMAR, IAS
    ADC DEVELOPMENT
  • SH. AMARINDER SINGH MALHI, PCS
    SDM WEST
  • MS NEERU KATYAL GUPTA,PCS
    ADC, JAGRAON
  • MS. SONAM CHAUDHARY, PCS
    E.O. GLADA
  • CAPT. RANJIT SINGH
    LUDHIANA AVIATION CLUB

Past Governing Body

PERIOD
SR.NO. PRESIDENT FROM TO
1 SH. S.S. CHANNY, IAS 26/03/1995 26/10/1996
2 SH. ARUN GOEL, IAS 26/10/1996 29/11/1996
3 SH. T.R. SARANGAL, IAS 29/11/1996 18/02/1997
4 SH. ARUN GOEL, IAS 18/02/1997 01/05/2000
5 SH. S.K. SANDHU, IAS 01/05/2000 04/03/2002
6 SH. ANURAG AGARWAL, IAS 04/03/2002 19/05/2003
7 SH. ANURAG VERMA, IAS 19/05/2003 08/04/2006
8 SH. ASHOK GUPTA, IAS 08/04/2006 12/03/2007
9 SH. SUMER SINGH GURJAR, IAS 12/03/2007 28/01/2009
10 SH. VIKAS GARG, IAS 28/01/2009 04/05/2009
11 SH. GURKIRPAL SINGH, IAS 04/05/2009 21/05/2009
12 SH. VIKAS GARG, IAS 21/05/2009 26/02/2010
13 SH. RAHUL TIWARI, IAS 01/03/2010 14/09/2013
14 SH. RAJAT AGARWAL, IAS 14/09/2013 17/03/2017
15 SH. PRADEEP AGRAWAL, IAS 17/03/2017 15/06/2020
16 SH. VARINDER K SHARMA, IAS 15/06/2020 Till Date
PERIOD
SR.NO. GENERAL SECRETARY FROM TO
1 SH. J.D. DAWRA 26/10/1996 04/12/1997
2 SH. YUVRAJ DADA 04/12/1997 04/11/1998
3 CAPT. ANIL VERMA 04/11/1998 13/01/2001
4 SH. B.M. MAHAJAN 13/01/2001 13/03/2003
5 SH. YUVRAJ DADA 01/04/2003 31/03/2005
6 SH. K.L. CHHABRA 01/04/2005 31/03/2007
7 SH. MANOJ GUPTA 01/04/2007 15/02/2011
8 SH. JAGMOHAN KRISHAN JAIN 19/02/2011 03/03/2013
9 SH. MANOJ GUPTA 07/03/2013 22/01/2015
10 SH. JAGMOHAN KRISHAN JAIN 23/01/2015 21/02/2019
11 CA. NITIN MAHAJAN 21/02/2019 TILL DATE
PERIOD
SR.NO. VICE PRESIDENT FROM TO
1 SH. B.M. MAHAJAN 01/04/2003 31/03/2005
2 SH. A.P. SIKRI 01/04/2007 15/02/2011
3 SH. KAWALJEET SINGH DANG 19/02/2011 03/03/2013
4 SH. JOGESH GUPTA 07/03/2013 31/07/2014
5 SH. KAWALJEET SINGH DANG 23/01/2015 01/03/2017
6 DR. GAURAV SACHDEVA 01/03/2017 06/03/2021
7 S. KAWALJEET SINGH DANG 07/03/2021 TILL DATE